Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Xiamen Qirui Metal and Plastic Co., Ltd.

Die Casting, Casting, Diecast manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Aluminum Parts Die Cast and Zinc Pressure Die Casting, Small and Tiny Precision Metal Axles Swiss Machining Parts, Colorful Tip Disposable Food Filling Decorating & Piping Bags and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Metal parts Die casting Aluminum Parts Die Cast and Zinc Pressure Die Casting

Aluminum Parts Die Cast and Zinc Pressure Die Casting

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DC-A101-001
  • Die Casting Method: Precision Die Casting
  • Machining: CNC Machining
  • Surface Preparation: Spray Coating
  • Tolerance Grade: 6
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO 9001:2008
  • Material No: ADC10, ADC12, A380, 383, B390 (Yl117), Yl112, Yl10
  • Cavity: 1-1, 1-2, 1-4, 1-8
  • OEM/ODM: Available
  • Packaging: Carton, Wood Carton
  • Trademark: QIRUI
  • Origin: China
  • Die Casting Machine Type: Cold Chamber Die Casting Machine
  • Application: Electronic Accessories
  • Material: Aluminum Alloy
  • Pressure Chamber Structure: Horizontal
  • Casting Surface Quality Level: 2
  • Weight: 450g
  • Mould Material: 8407, H13, P20, etc
  • Equipment: 350 Ton -800 Ton
  • Size: Custom
  • Lead Time: 5-20 Days
  • Specification: RoHS,
  • HS Code: 7616991090
Product Description
Aluminum die casting accessory feature: 
1, Process of aluminum die casting part: Die casting + complete machining + heat treatment + surface treatment 
2, Aluminum die casting mold Material: 8407, H13, P20, etc. Aluminum die casting mold Design: According to Drawing or Sample. 
3, Aluminum die casting accessory material:  ADC10, ADC12, A380, 383, B390 (YL117), YL112, YL104 or as customer's requirement. 
4, Surface Treatment of aluminum die casting part: Chrome plating, sandblasting, painting, anodizing, powder coating, electrophoresis 
5, Standard exporting package for aluminum die casting part, such as plywood box, plywood pallet, carton & bubble bags 

6, Application range of aluminum die casting parts: Auto parts, motorcycle parts, pump parts, locomotive parts, machinery parts, lamp chimney.

Products:
Aluminum Parts Die Cast and Zinc Pressure Die Casting
Aluminum Parts Die Cast and Zinc Pressure Die Casting
Aluminum Parts Die Cast and Zinc Pressure Die Casting
 




Products application1Auto /Moto Parts
2Machinery Parts
3Lighting Components
4Hardware Accessories
5Electric Motor Products
6Agricultural Machinery 
7Electrical  Appliances
8Tent Parts
9Camera Parts
10Furniture Hardware












COMPOSITION AND PROPERTIES OF ALUMINUM DIE CASTING ALLOYS
DESIGNATIONS AA NUMBER
FORMER NO.
COMPOSITION (in percent max. unless shown as range)
 
A360.0
A360.0
 
A380.0
A380.0
 
E380.0
-
 
 
383.0
-
 
B383.0
-
 
A413.0
A13
 
B390.0
390
 
384.0
384
Silicon9.0-10.07.5-9.57.5-9.59.5-11.59.5-11.511.0-13.016.0-18.010.5-12.0
Iron1.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.3
Copper0.63.0-4.03.0-4.02.0-3.02.0-3.01.04.0-5.03.0-4.5
Manganese0.350.500.500.500.500.350.500.50
Magnesium0.40-0.60.100.300.100.300.100.45-0.650.10
Nickel0.500.500.500.300.300.500.100.50
Zinc0.503.03.03.03.00.501.53.0
Tin0.150.350.350.150.150.150.200.35
Titanium------0.20-
Total others0.250.500.500.500.500.250.20 (0.10 ea.)0.50
AluminumBal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.
PROPERTIES (see notes)
Ultimate tensile strength (ksi)46474745454240.548
Tensile yield strength (ksi)2423232222193524
Elongation (% in 2" G.L.)3.53.53.53.53.53.5
1.0 2.5
Hardness (HB)758080808012085
Shear strength (ksi)262727252529

Charpy impact strength (ft. lb.óunnotched)4.23.53.5

2.0

Fatigue strength (ksi) (limit @ 500 million cycles)182020191920
20
Density (lb./in. 3 )0.0950.0980.0980.0970.0970.0960.0990.098
Melting range ( o F) approx.1035-1105  1000-1100   1000-1100  960-1080  960-1080  1065-1080945-1200960-1080
Specific heat (Btu/lb. o F)0.23 0.230.230.23




Coefficient of thermal expansion (in./in./ o F)11.811.711.711.511.510.311.711.3
Thermal conductivity (Btu/fthr. o F)65.355.655.655.655.667.778.656
Electrical conductivity (% IACS)2931312323312523
Modulus of elasticity (10 6  psi)10.310.310.310.310.310.311.910.3

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wu
Manager Assistant
*From:
To: Mr. Wu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now